REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

Any Pennsylvania wrestler is eligible to register for the qualifier in their region. 

The wrestlers must live in one eligible counties and must register their using school name.

NORTHWEST

Crawford,  Erie, ,Forest, Lawrence, Mercer, Venago, and Warren Counties

FEBRUARY 26, 2022

BAYFRONT CONFERENCE CENTER

1 SASSAFRAS PIER

 ERIE, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

YOUTH TOP 4

JR HIGH TOP 6

SOUTHWEST

Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Washington, and Westmoreland Counties & River Valley School District

STATE QUALIFIERS:

YOUTH TOP 6

JR HIGH TOP 8

JR HIGH ONLY

FEBRUARY 22, 2022

MONROEVILLE

CONVENTION CENTER

209 MALL BLVD

MONROEVILLE, PA

YOUTH

MARCH 6, 2022

ALL AMERICAN

FIELD HOUSE

1 RACQUET LANE

MONROEVILLE, PA

Keystone_Championship_2022_Logos-002 (1).jpg

CENTRAL

Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clarion, Clinton, Elk, Fayette, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, McKean, Mifflin, Potter and Somerset Counties

FEBRUARY 27, 2022

1ST SUMMIT ARENA

326 NAPOLEON STREET

JOHNSTOWN, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

YOUTH TOP 6

JR HIGH TOP 8

GIRL'S KEYSTONE

CHAMPIONSHIPS

STATE

ALL PENNSYLVANIA COUNTIES

MARCH 20,2022

ERIE INSURANCE ARENA 

809 FRENCH STREET

ERIE, PA

NORTHEAST

Bradford, Carbon, Columbia, Lackawanna, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Monroe, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Pike, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, and Wyoming Counties

MARCH 13, 2022

LIBERTY ARENA

315 HEPBURN STREET

WILLIAMSPORT, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

YOUTH TOP 6

JR HIGH TOP 8

SOUTHEAST

Adams, Berks, Bucks, Chester, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Lancaster, Lebanon, Montgomery, Perry, Philadelphia, and York Counties

FEBRUARY 19-20, 2022

 SPOOKY NOOK

SPORTS COMPLEX

75 CHAMP BLVD

MANHEIM, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

YOUTH TOP 6

JR HIGH TOP 8

GIRLS DO NOT NEED TO QUALIFY FOR THE KEYSTONE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

FUTURE STARS

WEST

 6U WRESTLERS

Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clarion, Clinton, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Juniata, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Mifflin, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Washington, Warren, and Westmoreland Counties

FEBRUARY 27, 2022

1ST

SUMMIT ARENA

326 NAPOLEON STREET

JOHNSTOWN, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

TOP 4

FUTURE STARS

EAST

 6U WRESTLERS

Adams, Berks, Bradford, Bucks, Carbon, Chester, Columbia, Cumberland, Dauphin, Delaware, Franklin, Fulton, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Lycoming, Monroe, Montgomery, Montour, Northampton, Northumberland, Perry Philadelphia, Pike, Schuylkill, Snyder, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Union, Wayne, Wyoming, and York Counties

FEBRUARY 19, 2022

SPOOKY NOOK

SPORTS COMPLEX

75 CHAMP BLVD

MANHEIM, PA

STATE QUALIFIERS:

TOP 4

ALL REGIONAL PLACEWINNERS WILL WIN A CUSTOM REGIONAL SINGLET 

THIS SINGLET IS TO BE WORN AT STATES TO REPRESENT YOUR REGION